R E S U M E

Love’s Routine

200 Years

Brooklyn Knight

Big Bad City

Miss Dial

Forgivness

Torn

Ocean’s 13

Love Shack

War Of The Worlds

Madhouse

Deliver Us From Eva

All About You

In The Weeds

Love, Life & Laundry

Wing Commander Prophecy

A Knight in Venice

Taken!

The Prizefighter

Scandal

Heroes

Grey’s Anatomy

Private Practice

G-Spot

Wanda At Large

Girlfriends

The Parkers

Will & Grace

The Temptations

Sister Sister

What Angels Fear

Just Passin’ Through

The Young & The Restless

Baywatch Nights

Living Single

In The House

Martin

Hangin’ With Mr. Cooper

Choke Point

This Is How It Goes

Legacies

Confluence

Lynette At 3AM

Trust

Private Battle

Split Second

Trojan Women

Pillow Talk

Chicago Conspiracy Trial

Strick’ly From The Westside

Romeo & Juliet

Open Admissions

Shadow Bay

Hurly Burly

Next

A Streetcar Named Desire

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Lead

Supporting

Lead

Lead

Supporting

Lead

Lead

Guest Star

Recurring

Guest Star

Guest Star

Series Regular

Guest Star

Guest Star

Recurring

Guest Star

Lead

Guest Star

Lead (Regional EMMY)

Lead (Regional EMMY)

Series Regular

Guest Star

Recurring

Guest Star

Guest Star

Guest Star

Jayson Blair

Cody

Gary

Chuck Janola

Estaban

Cody

Brothaman

Val

Talthybius

Aaron

Bobby Seale

Reggie

Mercutio

Calvin

Chambers/Davis/Greg

Eddie

Yusef

Stanley

Shirlyn Wong, Dir. / Kevin Spacey, Prod.

A. Lazarre-White, Dir. / Rob Fried, Prod.

Sticky Fingaz, Dir. (in production)

Vince Duvall – Dir.

David H. Steinberg, Dir.

Hakim Khalfani – Dir.

Jeremiah Birnbaum, Dir. (post-prod.)

Steven Soderbergh – Dir.

Michael Silver – Dir.

Steven Spielberg – Dir.

William Butler – Dir.

Gary Hardwick – Dir.

Cristine Swanson – Dir.

Michael Rauch – Dir.

Stacy Turk – Dir.

Adam Foshko – Dir.

M. Silver – Dir.

Pierre LaPointe – Dir.

Ron Stein – Dir.

ABC

NBC

ABC

ABC

TMN/Showcase/WE

FOX

UPN

UPN

NBC

NBC (Mini-Series)

WB

ABC (MOW)

ABC (MOW)

CBS

Synd.

FOX

NBC

FOX

ABC

Che’Rea Adams/Edninburgh Fest

Jonathan Fox/Ensemble Theatre

John Bishop / Matrix Theater

John Bishop / CIRCLE WEST Co.

James Burke / CIRCLE WEST Co.

Dan Bonnell / The Hudson Thea.

Beth Milles / The ACTOR’s GAN

Steve Teitsort / 2100 Sq. Feet

Michael Arabian / CBS Radford

Dendrie Taylor / Co. of Angels

Frank Condon / Odyssey Theater

20th Century Fox / C. Mason

Micahel Arabian / CBS Radford

Terry Schreiber Studios / NYC

Rand Forester / The West Bank

The Pearl Theater / UAG

The West Bank / D. Gentry

Gloria Maddox / T. Schreiber

THEATER ARTS EDUCATION: Robert Brustein / K. Howard / C. Malardie; Harvard U. {MA} * Betty Buckley / G. Maddox / Terry Schreiber; T. Schreiber Studios {NYC} * M. Katselas – Master Class; Beverly Hills Playhouse {L.A.}

EDUCATION: B.A .; Government /Philosophy, Harvard U., Cambridge, MA.; The Fieldston School, Bronx, NY.

SPECIAL SKILLS: Dialects / French & Span. / Guitar & Sax. / Football, Baseball, Boxing, Basketball, Lifeguard, Tennis

FILM

TELEVISION

THEATER

follow us:

© 2023 by Electric Films. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon